Lịch khai giảng các lớp học OFFLINE tháng 12/2017

Học tiếng Anh online mọi lúc mọi nơi chỉ với 99k

www.OnThiTOEIC.vn - Website Ôn thi TOEIC miễn phí

Facebook Group Học tiếng Anh MIỄN PHÍ


Top 15 Stats
Latest Posts Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hiện kết quả 1 đến 2 trong tổng số 2

Đề tài: Mọi người kiểm tra giúp ḿnh một số bài tập nhé

  1. #1
    Tham gia ngày
    Nov 2017
    Bài gửi
    1
    Cám ơn
    0
    Được cám ơn 0 lần

    Post Mọi người kiểm tra giúp ḿnh một số bài tập nhé

    T́nh h́nh là mính có một số câu trắc nghiệm ḿnh tự làm nhưng phân vân không biết đúng hay sai. Mọi người kiểm tra giúp nhé, nếu câu nào sai th́ sửa, giảng cho ḿnh với.

    BÀI TẬP:

    1) Please read the poem ______ to the class.
    A. loudly
    B. aloud
    C. loud
    D. alouder
    ---> Ḿnh chọn A

    2) Do you object to ______ the door?
    A. that I open
    B. open
    C. my opening
    D. have opening
    --> Phân vân C và D không biết chọn cái nào

    3) Are there enough bananas for us to have one ______?
    A. every
    B. self
    C. each
    D. individually
    --> phân vân A và C

    4) Who is the ______ of this company?
    A. leader
    B. head
    C. top
    D. chair
    --> Phân vân A và B

    5) Instead of ______ about the good news, my daughter seemed to be different.
    A. exciting
    B. being excited
    C. to excite
    D. to be excited
    --> phân vân A và B. Không biết dùng bị động hay chủ động

    6) There are several means of mass communication. The newspaper is one. Television is _____.
    A. another
    B. the another
    C. other
    D. the order
    --> Phân vân A và B

    7) That old lady was ______ exhausted after the long walk.
    A. pretty
    B. very
    C. fairy
    D. absolutely
    --> Phân vân A và C

    8) The old man is said _____ all his money to an old people's home when he died.
    A. to have left
    B. have left
    C. to leave
    D. leaving
    --> Phân vân A và C

    9) The movie was very boring and many people began to leave early. By the end, most people _______.
    A. had already left
    B. were left
    C. were leaving
    D. have already left
    --> Ḿnh chọn A

    10) After years of great unhappiness in her life, Mrs. Palmers one day just seemed to go ______.
    A. madly
    B. madder
    C. mad
    D. madness
    --> Ḿnh chọn C

    11) Hardly ever ______ get a good job these days without a good education.
    A. people might
    B. people can
    C. have people
    D. do people
    --> Ḿnh chọn D

    12) Do you know where ______ when you met him this morning?
    A. Tom went
    B. Tom was going
    C. was Tom going
    D. did Tom go
    --> Ḿnh chọn B

    13) That young man still denies ______ the fire behind the store.
    A. to start
    B. having started
    C. to starting
    D. having been started
    --> Phân vân B và D

    14) Our house _____ in a large plot of land.
    A. sits
    B. is situated
    C. situates
    D. locates
    --> Ḿnh chọn B nhưng thấy C,D cũng đúng

    15) The corner market is _____ to all poor inhabitants here.
    A. opening
    B. opens
    C. opened
    D. open
    --> Phân vân C và D. Nên dùng chủ động hay bị động?

    16) Was Columbus the first man _____ the New World?
    A. discover
    B. discovered
    C. to discover
    D. who discovers
    --> Ḿnh chọn C

    17) If the maid comes today, please have her _____ my shirt.
    A. washed
    B. washing
    C. to wash
    D. wash
    --> Ḿnh chọn D

    18) The manager was angry because somebody _______.
    A. had allowed the photographers to enter the building
    B. had let the photographers to enter into the building
    C. permitted the photographers enter the building
    D. the photographers let into the building without the proper documentation
    --> Ḿnh chọn A

    19) The newsreader reported the _____ information about the election.
    A. last
    B. late
    C. latest
    D. newest
    --> Phân vân C và D

    20) Mary was sacked, _____ wasn't surprising.
    A. that
    B. for that
    C. which
    D. for which
    --> Ḿnh chọn D

    21) The dog made no effort to communicate its apprehension to the man.
    A. fear
    B. love
    C. comprehension
    D. comfort
    --> Ḿnh chọn C

    22) The reseacher are working _____ their project.
    A. in
    B. after
    C. on
    D. for
    --> Ḿnh chọn D

    23) Some women limit themselves ______ 2 meals a day because they want to lose weight.
    A. through
    B. to
    C. for
    D. of
    -->Ḿnh chọn C

    24) He took over the family's business after his graduation.
    A. acquired knowledge
    B. made allowances for
    C. used up
    D. assumed responsibility
    --> Ḿnh chọn D

    25) They gave a great deal of _____ their future jobs.
    A. thought about
    B. thought of
    C. thought to
    D. thought in
    --> Ḿnh chọn A

    26) It's time for the patient to have his temperature ______.
    A. taking
    B. measuring
    C. taken
    D. to measure
    --> phân vân B và D

    27) One of the government's plans here is _____ the swamps.
    A. drainage
    B. the draining
    C. the draining of
    D. B & C are correct
    --> Ḿnh chọn C

    28) Don't come unless you ____ to.
    A. will have
    B. are having
    C. have
    D. had
    --> Ḿnh chọn C nhưng mà không hiểu nghĩa câu này cho lắm, dịch giúp ḿnh nhé.

    29) Their house is _____ near the Cathedral.
    A. whereabouts
    B. anywhere
    C. somewhere
    D. any place
    --> Ḿnh chọn C

    30) Each of the football players ______ over 200 pounds.
    A. weigh
    B. weighs
    C. were weighing
    D weights
    --> Ḿnh chọn B

    31) We haven't seen you _______.
    A. in the past four years
    B. since four years
    C. last four years
    D. four years ago
    --> Phân vân A và C

    32) "John visits his parents a great deal." - "Yes, he comes _____."
    A. often as he can
    B. as often than he can
    C. as often as he can
    D. more often as he can
    --> Ḿnh chọn C v́ thấy nó có vẻ đúng nhất

    C̉N MỘT SỐ CÂU NỮA M̀NH SẼ POST SAU

    Facebook Group Học tiếng Anh MIỄN PHÍ


  2. #2
    Tham gia ngày
    Jan 2007
    Bài gửi
    3,259
    Cám ơn
    3,718
    Được cám ơn 3,516 lần

    Mặc định

    BÀI TẬP:

    1) Please read the poem ______ to the class.
    A. loudly
    B. aloud
    C. loud
    D. alouder
    ---> Ḿnh chọn A . => Đúng

    2) Do you object to ______ the door?
    A. that I open
    B. open
    C. my opening
    D. have opening
    --> Phân vân C và D không biết chọn cái nào => C, v́ sau giới từ là N/ V-ing.

    3) Are there enough bananas for us to have one ______?
    A. every
    B. self
    C. each
    D. individually
    --> phân vân A và C.
    => C. CCT thấy every kg đứng 1 ḿnh.

    4) Who is the ______ of this company?
    A. leader
    B. head
    C. top
    D. chair
    --> Phân vân A và B, CCT nghĩ là B, tại sao th́ kg nói được. Ai biết góp ư giúp!

    5) Instead of ______ about the good news, my daughter seemed to be different.
    A. exciting
    B. being excited
    C. to excite
    D. to be excited
    --> phân vân A và B. Không biết dùng bị động hay chủ động
    => B nhé. Con gái tôi bị tin vui tác động mà.

    6) There are several means of mass communication. The newspaper is one. Television is _____.
    A. another
    B. the another
    C. other
    D. the order
    --> Phân vân A và B
    => A, another kg dùng the.

    7) That old lady was ______ exhausted after the long walk.
    A. pretty
    B. very
    C. fairy
    D. absolutely
    --> Phân vân A và C.
    => Sao kg chọn D? Trạng từ bổ nghĩa cho tính từ.

    8) The old man is said _____ all his money to an old people's home when he died.
    A. to have left
    B. have left
    C. to leave
    D. leaving
    --> Phân vân A và C,
    => A, v́ 2 mệnh đề khác th́.

    9) The movie was very boring and many people began to leave early. By the end, most people _______.
    A. had already left
    B. were left
    C. were leaving
    D. have already left
    --> Ḿnh chọn A,
    => A th́ hành động này xảy ra trước hành động nào? CCT chọn C.
    10) After years of great unhappiness in her life, Mrs. Palmers one day just seemed to go ______.
    A. madly
    B. madder
    C. mad
    D. madness
    --> Ḿnh chọn C.
    => Đồng ư.

    11) Hardly ever ______ get a good job these days without a good education.
    A. people might
    B. people can
    C. have people
    D. do people
    --> Ḿnh chọn D.
    => Đồng ư.

    12) Do you know where ______ when you met him this morning?
    A. Tom went
    B. Tom was going
    C. was Tom going
    D. did Tom go
    --> Ḿnh chọn B.
    => Đồng ư.
    CCT bận rồi, ai rảnh làm tiếp nhé. Bạn đưa lên mỗi lần 1 ít câu th́ c̣n có người làm, nhiều th́ ai cũng ngán.

    Lich khai giang TOEIC Academy


  3. 2 thành viên cám ơn cachuatim v́ bài viết hữu ích

    ngườitôithuơng (07-11-2017),nguyenhuuhung_dn (09-11-2017)

Đề tài tương tự

  1. Trả lời: 1
    Bài cuối: 11-03-2016, 11:28 AM
  2. Trả lời: 10
    Bài cuối: 01-05-2012, 12:23 PM
  3. nhờ mọi người dich giúp một số thuật ngữ!!
    By thu7_2008 in forum Dịch Anh - Việt
    Trả lời: 4
    Bài cuối: 22-07-2008, 11:57 PM
  4. Trả lời: 12
    Bài cuối: 22-02-2007, 11:33 PM

Quyền sử dụng diễn đàn

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Facebook Chat
 Lớp học tiếng Anh chất lượng cao tại Hà Nội

luyện thi toeic, luyen thi toeic, sách luyện thi toeic, luyện thi toeic online miễn phí, trung tâm luyện thi toeic, tài liệu luyện thi toeic miễn phí, luyện thi toeic ở đâu, trung tam tieng anh uy tin tai ha noi, hoc tieng anh mien phi, trung tâm tiếng anh, trung tam tieng anh, trung tâm ngoại ngữ, trung tam ngoai ngu, học tiếng anh, hoc tieng anh, dạy tiếng anh, dạy tiếng anh uy tín, trung tâm tiếng anh uy tín, tiếng Anh giao tiếp, tieng Anh giao tiep, Tieng Anh Giao tiep online, Tieng Anh Giao tiep truc tuyen, Tiếng Anh Giao tiếp online, Tiếng Anh Giao tiếp trực tuyến, học tiếng Anh Giao tiếp tốt