PDA

View Full Version : Bài tập các Unit cũ(có Unit 6+7)



Mr ZigZag
11-01-2008, 08:00 PM
Bài tập TA khối 7(Theo từng Unit)!!

Nơi đây sẽ là nơi để các bạn làm bài tập theo từng Unit nhé:smilie_goodjob:

Nôi dung hoạt động của theard "Bài tập TA khối 7(theo từng Unit)!!" :
- Sẽ đưa lên bài tập theo từng Unit
- Lý thuyết , xem ở đây hé (http://diendan.dethi.com/showthread.php?t=11234):smilie_goodjob:

Chúc các bạn làm bài tốt hé :smilie_clap: :smilie_clap:

Thân
Minh Phương

Nguyet Minh
13-01-2008, 02:39 PM
Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng
EG: _ a_e ---> name
1. a_dr_ss
2. f_m_l_n_me
3. m_d_le n_me
2. b_s s_op
4. _ ar_et
5. m_v_ _ th_at_r
6. p_st o_fi_e
8. me_ns
Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
EG: Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the _________
2. I am going to the ____________ to send a letter.
3. His __________ is Trần
4. My home' s _________ is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her ________ is Thị
7. Ben Thanh __________is not far from myhouse
Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc
1. Ha ………( not have ) many friends in her new school.
2. They………(not go) to school by bus every day. They ……… ( go) by bike .
3. You ……… ( live) in Ho chi Minh city ?
4. Mr.Nam ……… ( talk) to Hoa at the moment.
5. Mai ……… ( be) unhappy because she ………( miss) her family.
6. I ………( live) on Ba Trieu Street .
7. He ……… ( play ) at Nam’s house now.
8. It ……… ( be ) about 2 km from my house to the park .
9. Where your aunt ………(live ) ?
10. - ……… ( be )you new student ?
- No, I ………( be not) .

Exercise 4: Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi .
Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying ……… her family in Hanoi .She is ……… Da Nang
Lien’ new house is bigger ……… her old house . It is……… Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km ……… her new house ……… her new school . Lien go to school ……… bus every day .
Lien ……… happy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .
Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ?
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ?
c) How does Lien go to school every day ?
d) How does Lien feel about her new life?

Exercise 5 : Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .
1. Where ……… you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D.do
2. Hoa’ school is ……… than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They ……… to their teacher .
A. are talking
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How ……… they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are
D. is
5. Vietnam is a ………
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. Country

Exercise 6 : Điền lot, lots many
1. There is ………of apples in the table .
2. There are a ……… of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are ……… students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there ……… flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a ……… of flowers and ……… of trees .
5.My new house has ……… rooms.

Exercise 7 : Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is ……… ( happy) than Lan .
2. Nam 'school is ……… ( tall) than my school.
3. Her Math is ……… (bad )
4. From my house to school is ……… ( far) than from my house to the park .
5. He is always ……… ( late) than me .
6. My house is ……… ( big ) than thier house .
7. His English is ……… ( good) than my English .
8. My sister'room is ……… ( clean) than my room .
9. The city is ……… ( noise) than the country .
10. The tiger is ……… ( fast) than the elephant .




Làm bài tốt hén, có vấn đề ǵ phản ánh lại nghen !!! Làm được đến đâu th́ làm nghe , bài tập hơi dài !!!

Thời gian làm bài : Đến thứ 7 ( 19/1/08)

Sharpay My
14-01-2008, 08:56 AM
Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng

1. address
2. familyname
3. middle name
2. bus stop
4. market
5. movie theater
6. post office
8. means
Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1

1. They are waiting for a bus at the bus stop
2. I am going to the post office to send a letter.
3. His family name is Trần
4. My home address is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her middle name is Thị
7. Ben Thanh market is not far from myhouse

Nộp thế đă, em bận một tí nên lát nữa mới làm được

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ __________________
Bài làm của em đúng, không có lỗi sai , nhưng em chưa hoàn thành hết Unit 1 à ? V́ vậy Unit này chị chưa tính điểm của em nhé !!!

Emotion
14-01-2008, 10:40 AM
Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng
EG: _ a_e ---> name
1. address
2. family name
3. middle name
2. bus stop
4. market
5. m_v_ _ th_at_r( i don't know) ( movie theater)
6. post office
8. means

Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
EG: Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the _______(bus stop)
2. I am going to the ____________(post office) to send a letter.
3. His __________(family name) is Trần
4. My home _________(address) is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her ________(middle name) is Thị
7. Ben Thanh __________(market) is not far from myhouse

Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc
1. Ha………( not have ) many friends in her new school.(Ba là tên 1 cô gái?) NM : chỗ này chính xác tên là "ha`"he he, sorry
>>Ha does not have……………………………………….
2. They………(not go) to school by bus every day. They……… ( go) by bike .
>>They do not go……………………………………………. They go………………….
3. You ……… ( live) in Ho chi Minh city ?
>>Do you live ………………………………?
4. Mr.Nam ……… ( talk) to Hoa at the moment.
>>Mr Nam is talking…………………………………….
5. Mai ……… ( be) unhappy because she ………( miss) her family.
>>Mai is…………………………………………she misses………………….
6. I ………( live) on Ba Trieu Street .
>>I live………………………………………….
7. He ……… ( play ) at Nam’s house now.
>>He is playing…………………………………….
8. It ……… ( be ) about 2 km from my house to the park .
>>It is ……………………………………………………………………………….
9. Where your aunt ………(live ) ?
>>where does your aunt live?
10. - ……… ( be )you new student ?
>>Are you a new student?
- No, I ………( be not) .
>>No, I am not.

Exercise 4: Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi .
Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying (with)……… her family in Hanoi .She is (from)……… Da Nang
Lien’s new house is bigger (than) ……… her old house . It is (on)……… Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km (from)……… her new house (to)……… her new school . Lien go to school (by)……… bus every day .
Lien (is)……… happy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .

Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ?
>>Lien is staying with her family in Hanoi now.
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ?(có cần dùng how far is it .....? không nhỉ) Nguỵêt Minh : xin lỗi mọi người , cần sửa là "How far is it" , ḿnh đă sửa lại trỏng đề bài
>>It is about 1 km from Lien’s new house to her new shool.
c) How does Lien go to school every day ?(How does chứ) NM : chỗ này cũng vậy, ḿnh sửa lại rồi, cảm ơn bạn :)
>>Lien goes to school by bus every day.
d) How does Lien feel about her new life? (How does…………nữa mà) NM : he he, sorry hén
>>She feels happy about her new life but she misses her friend in Danang.

Exercise 5 : Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .
1. Where (D)……… you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D.do
2. Hoa’ school is (B)……… than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They (A)……… to their teacher .
A. are talking
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How (C)……… they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are
D. is
5. Vietnam is a (D)………
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. Country

Exercise 6 : Điền lot, lots many
1. There is (lots)………of apples in the table .(plural phải dùng there are chứ)
2. There are a (lot)……… of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are (many)……… students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there (many)……… flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a (lot)……… of flowers and (lots)……… of trees .
5.My new house has (many)……… rooms.

Exercise 7 : Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is ……… ( happy) than Lan .>>happier
2. Nam 'school is ……… ( tall) than my school.>>taller
3. Her Math is ……… (bad )>>bad
4. From my house to school is ……… ( far) than from my house to the park .>>farther
5. He is always ……… ( late) than me .>>later
6. My house is ……… ( big ) than their house .>>bigger
7. His English is ……… ( good) than my English .>>better
8. My sister'room is ……… ( clean) than my room .>>cleaner
9. The city is ……… ( noise) than the country .>>noiser
10. The tiger is ……… ( fast) than the elephant .>>faster

Xong rồi,cũng hơi khó nuốt quá:dancing-banana:

NM : Cám ơn bạn v́ đă chỉ lại cho ḿnh các lỗi sai, thank nhiều hén , chúc bạn học tốt hơn nữa ( hiz, lớp 8 rồi mà c̣n sai mấy lỗi nè, ḿnh tệ quá )
----------------------------------------
ko sai lỗi nào, chúc mừng nha

Sharpay My
14-01-2008, 11:05 AM
m_v_ _ th_at_r( i don't know
đấy là *** bạn ạ.................

@Nguyet Minh : Sharpay My ơi, bạn chờ mọi ng` làm xong hết mới giải thích hén , bởi lẽ BT này thfi đến thứ 5 sẽ có kết quả sau, chờ mọi ng` làm hết đã .

super_bongbong
14-01-2008, 11:25 PM
[QUOTE=Nguyet Minh;110909]Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng
EG: _ a_e ---> name
1. a_dr_ss---> addess
2. f_m_l_n_me ---> familyname
3. m_d_le n_me ---> middle name
2. b_s s_op ---> bus stop
4. _ ar_et ---> market
5. m_v_ _ th_at_r ---> movie theater
6. p_st o_fi_e ---> post office
8. me_ns ---> means
Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
EG: Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the ____bus stop_____
2. I am going to the _____post office_______ to send a letter.
3. His ____family name______ is Trần
4. My home' s ___address______ is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her __middle name______ is Thị
7. Ben Thanh ____market______is not far from myhouse
Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc
1. Ha ……doesn't have…( not have ) many friends in her new school.
2. They……don't go…(not go) to school by bus every day. They …go… ( go) by bike .
3. Do you …live…… ( live) in Ho chi Minh city ?
4. Mr.Nam is talking…… ( talk) to Hoa at the moment.
5. Mai …is…… ( be) unhappy because she …misses……( miss) her family.
6. I ……live…( live) on Ba Trieu Street .
7. He …is playing…… ( play ) at Nam’s house now.
8. It …is…… ( be ) about 2 km from my house to the park .
9. Where does your aunt …live……(live ) ?
10. - …Are… ( be )you new student ?
- No, I …am not……( be not) .

Exercise 4: Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi .
Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying…with… her family in Hanoi .She is…from… Da Nang
Lien’ new house is bigger …than…… her old house . It is…on…… Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km…from… her new house …to…… her new school . Lien goes to school …by…… bus every day .
Lien …is …… happy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .
Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ?=> Lien is staying with her family
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ?=> It is about 1 km from her new house to her new school
c) How does Lien go to school every day ?=> She goes to school by bus every day
d) How does Lien feel about her new life?=> She is happy about her new life

Exercise 5 : Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .
1. Where ……… you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D.do
2. Hoa’ school is ……… than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They ……… to their teacher .
A. are talking
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How ……… they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are
D. is
5. Vietnam is a ………
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. Country

Exercise 6 : Điền lot, lots many
1. There is …lots……of apples in the table .
2. There are a …lot…… of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are …many…… students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there …many…… flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a …lot…… of flowers and …lots…… of trees .
5.My new house has …many…… rooms.

Exercise 7 : Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is …happier…… ( happy) than Lan .
2. Nam 'school is …taller…… ( tall) than my school.
3. Her Math is …the worst…… (bad ) => Cái này nếu dùng the worst cũng đúng ó , nhưng không rơ nghĩa, phải dùng là "bad"
4. From my house to school is …farther…… ( far) than from my house to the park .
5. He is always …later…… ( late) than me .
6. My house is …bigger…… ( big ) than thier house .
7. His English is …better…… ( good) than my English .
8. My sister'room is …more clean…… ( clean) than my room .=> cleaner chứ hok phải more clean
9. The city is …noisier…… ( noise) than the country . => Noiser , không phải noisier
10. The tiger is …fatter…… ( fast) than the elephant .=> cái này bạn viết nhầm nhé, đây là "fast" không phải "fat", lần này Minh sẽ không trừ điểm


phù xong roài mệt wa' ḿnh chắc chắn c̣n có chỗ sai mí bạn sửa giùm ḿnh với học lâu roài mà

NM :Bài bạn làm c̣n một số lỗi sai đó , bạn bị trừ 0,6 đ

Jingkio
18-01-2008, 04:46 PM
Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng
EG: _ a_e ---> name
1. a_dr_ss ---> adress
2. f_m_l_n_me ---> family name
3. m_d_le n_me ---> middle name
2. b_s s_op --->bus stop
4. _ ar_et ---> market
5. m_v_ _ th_at_r ---> movie thearter
6. p_st o_fi_e ---> post office
8. me_ns ---> means
Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
EG: Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the bus stop .
2. I am going to the post office to send a letter.
3. His family name is Trần .
4. My home' s adress is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her middle name is Thị .
7. Ben Thanh market is not far from myhouse.
Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc
1. Ha does not have many friends in her new school.
2. They do not go to school by bus every day. They go by bike .
3. Do you live in Ho chi Minh city ?
4. Mr.Nam is talking to Hoa at the moment.
5. Mai is unhappy because she misses her family.
6. I live on Ba Trieu Street .
7. He is playing at Nam’s house now.
8. It is about 2 km from my house to the park .
9. Where does your aunt live ?
10. – Are you new student ?
- No, I am not .

Exercise 4: Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi .
Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying with her family in Hanoi .She is from Da Nang
Lien’ new house is bigger than her old house . It is on Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km from her new house to her new school . Lien goes to school by bus every day .
Lien is happy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .
Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ? => Lien is staying with her family now .
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ? => It is about 1 km from Lien’s new house to her new shool.
c) How does Lien go to school every day ? =>Lien goes to school by bus every day.
d) How does Lien feel about her new life? => She feels happy about her new life but she misses her friend in Danang.


Exercise 5 : Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .
1. Where …D… you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D.do
2. Hoa’ school is …B…… than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They …A…… to their teacher .
A. are talking
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How ……C… they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are
D. is
5. Vietnam is a …D……
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. Country

Exercise 6 : Điền lot, lots many
1. There is lots of apples in the table .
2. There are a lot of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are many students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there many flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a lot of flowers and lots of trees .
5.My new house has many rooms.

Exercise 7 : Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is happier than Lan .
2. Nam 'school is taller than my school.
3. Her Math is bad.
4. From my house to school is farther / further than from my house to the park .
5. He is always later/latter than me .
6. My house is bigger than thier house .
7. His English is better than my English .
8. My sister'room is cleaner than my room .
9. The city is noiser than the country .
10. The tiger is faster than the elephant .

NM : Bài này bạn alfm rất tốt, cố gắng nhé, nếu đă hoàn thành được BT này, bạn cố gắng làm thêm Bt nâng cao nữa nhé ! Bạn bị trừ 0 điểm ( Chúc mừng)

dinh95
18-01-2008, 05:57 PM
Em rất vui khi biết có lớp.Cảm ơn dethi.com. Em xin nộp bài:
Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng

1. address
2. familynme
3. middle name
2. bus stop
4. market
5. movie theater
6. post office
8. means
Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the bus stop
2. I am going to the post office to send a letter.
3. His name is Trần
4. My home' s address is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her middle name is Thị
7. Ben Thanh market is not far from myhouse
Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc [/COLOR]
1. Ha doen't have many friends in her new school.
2. They don't go to school by bus every day. They go by bike .
3. Are you in Ho chi Minh city ?
4. Mr.Nam is talking to Hoa at the moment.
5. Mai is unhappy because she misses her family.
6. I live on Ba Trieu Street .
7. He is playing at Nam’s house now.
8. It is about 2 km from my house to the park .
9. Where your aunt live ?
10. - Are you new student ?
- No, I aren't .

Exercise 4: Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi
Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying with her family in Hanoi .She is from Da Nang
Lien’ new house is bigger than her old house . It is on Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km from her new house to her new school . Lien go to school by bus every day .
Lien is unhappy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .
Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ?
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ?
c) How does Lien go to school every day ?
d) How does Lien feel about her new life?
My answer:
a) Lien staying with her familỵ
b) It is about 1km.
c) She go to school by bus every day.
d) She is unhappy about hẻ new life

Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .
1. Where do you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D.do
2. Hoa’ school is bigger than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They are talking to their teacher .
A. are talking
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How old are they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are
D. is
5. Vietnam is a country
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. Country

Exercise 6 : Điền lot, lots many
1. There is lots of apples in the table .
2. There are a lot of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are many students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there lots flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a lot of flowers and lots of trees .
5.My new house has many rooms.

Exercise 7 : Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is happyer than Lan .
2. Nam 'school is tall than my school.
3. Her Math is badest
4. From my house to school is farer than from my house to the park .
5. He is always ….. than me .
6. My house is gigger than thier house .
7. His English is better than my English .
8. My sister'room is cleaner than my room .
9. The city is noier than the country .
10. The tiger is faster than the elephant .


Sorr. vi bây giờ mới biết nên gửi bài hơi muộn! :D Xin cô phu trach thứ lỗi.

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ __________________________________

bài bạn sai 9 lỗi nha, ( trừ 1,8đ )cố gắng lần sau, chú ư cách viết dạng so sánh hơn
Thân, hihihuhu

Sharpay My
19-01-2008, 07:44 AM
Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng
EG: _ a_e ---> name
1. a_dr_ss
2. f_m_l_n_me
3. m_d_le n_me
2. b_s s_op
4. _ ar_et
5. m_v_ _ th_at_r
6. p_st o_fi_e
8. me_ns
Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
EG: Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the _________
2. I am going to the ____________ to send a letter.
3. His __________ is Trần
4. My home' s _________ is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her ________ is Thị
7. Ben Thanh __________is not far from myhouse
Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc
1. Ha ………( not have ) many friends in her new school.
2. They………(not go) to school by bus every day. They ……… ( go) by bike .
3. You ……… ( live) in Ho chi Minh city ?
4. Mr.Nam ……… ( talk) to Hoa at the moment.
5. Mai ……… ( be) unhappy because she ………( miss) her family.
6. I ………( live) on Ba Trieu Street .
7. He ……… ( play ) at Nam’s house now.
8. It ……… ( be ) about 2 km from my house to the park .
9. Where your aunt ………(live ) ?
10. - ……… ( be )you new student ?
- No, I ………( be not) .

Exercise 4: Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi .
Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying ……… her family in Hanoi .She is ……… Da Nang
Lien’ new house is bigger ……… her old house . It is……… Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km ……… her new house ……… her new school . Lien go to school ……… bus every day .
Lien ……… happy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .
Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ?
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ?
c) How does Lien go to school every day ?
d) How does Lien feel about her new life?

Exercise 5 : Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .
1. Where ……… you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D.do
2. Hoa’ school is ……… than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They ……… to their teacher .
A. are talking
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How ……… they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are
D. is
5. Vietnam is a ………
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. Country

Exercise 6 : Điền lot, lots many
1. There is ………of apples in the table .
2. There are a ……… of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are ……… students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there ……… flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a ……… of flowers and ……… of trees .
5.My new house has ……… rooms.

Exercise 7 : Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is ……… ( happy) than Lan .
2. Nam 'school is ……… ( tall) than my school.
3. Her Math is ……… (bad )
4. From my house to school is ……… ( far) than from my house to the park .
5. He is always ……… ( late) than me .
6. My house is ……… ( big ) than thier house .
7. His English is ……… ( good) than my English .
8. My sister'room is ……… ( clean) than my room .
9. The city is ……… ( noise) than the country .
10. The tiger is ……… ( fast) than the elephant .




Làm bài tốt hén, có vấn đề ǵ phản ánh lại nghen !!! Làm được đến đâu th́ làm nghe , bài tập hơi dài !!!

Thời gian làm bài : Đến thứ 5 ( 13/7/08 --->17/1/08)


Chị NM ui, chị nhớ giải bài tập sớm sớm nhá, nếu ko th́ sửa lại thời gian làm bài đi. Qua thứ 5 roài mà:smilie_yuck:

Thân
Sharpay My

Nguyet Minh
19-01-2008, 08:12 PM
Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng
EG: _ a_e ---> name
1. a_dr_ss ---> address
2. f_m_l_n_me ---> family name
3. m_d_le n_me ---> middle name
2. b_s s_op --->bus stop
4. _ ar_et ---> market
5. m_v_ _ th_at_r ---> movie thearter
6. p_st o_fi_e ---> post office
8. me_ns ---> means
Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
EG: Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the bus stop .
2. I am going to the post office to send a letter.
3. His family name is Trần .
4. My home' s address is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her middle name is Thị .
7. Ben Thanh market is not far from myhouse.
Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc
1. Ha does not have many friends in her new school.
2. They do not go to school by bus every day. They go by bike .
3. Do you live in Ho chi Minh city ?
4. Mr.Nam is talking to Hoa at the moment.
5. Mai is unhappy because she misses her family.
6. I live on Ba Trieu Street .
7. He is playing at Nam’s house now.
8. It is about 2 km from my house to the park .
9. Where does your aunt live ?
10. – Are you new student ?
- No, I am not .

Exercise 4: Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi . Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying with her family in Hanoi .She is from Da Nang
Lien’ new house is bigger than her old house . It is on Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km from her new house to her new school . Lien goes to school by bus every day .
Lien is happy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .
Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ? => Lien is staying with her family now .
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ? => It is about 1 km from Lien’s new house to her new shool.
c) How does Lien go to school every day ? =>Lien goes to school by bus every day.
d) How does Lien feel about her new life? => She feels happy about her new life but she misses her friend in Danang.


Exercise 5 : Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .1. Where …D… you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D.do
2. Hoa’ school is …B…… than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They …A…… to their teacher .
A. are talking
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How ……C… they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are
D. is
5. Vietnam is a …D……
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. Country

Exercise 6 : Điền lot, lots many1. There is lots of apples in the table .
2. There are a lot of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are many students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there many flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a lot of flowers and lots of trees .
5.My new house has many rooms.

Exercise 7 : Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is happier than Lan .
2. Nam 'school is taller than my school.
3. Her Math is bad.
4. From my house to school is farther / further than from my house to the park .
5. He is always later/latter than me .
6. My house is bigger than thier house .
7. His English is better than my English .
8. My sister'room is cleaner than my room .
9. The city is noiser than the country .
10. The tiger is faster than the elephant .

Các bạn lần này để mod tính điểm : Mỗi câu sai trừ 0,2 điểm, rồi thông báo điểm ở phần Khoe điểm nhé, các bạn sẽ xem lỗi của ḿnh ở chính bài viết , sẽ xét ai là Quán QUân sau!!!!

Hic, đây, hôm ó viết nhầm lịch, hic làm mod thjá nè chết các mem quá , xin lỗi hén ..

Thân
Nguyệt Minh

Mr ZigZag
19-01-2008, 10:15 PM
UNIT 2: Theo UNIT

I. Chọn từ khác với các từ c̣n lại.
1.
A. April
B. March
C. Thursday
D. July
2.
A. nervous
B. worried
C. address
C. happy
3.
A. date
B. day
C. month
D. number
4,
A. first
B. two
C. third
D. forurth
5.
A. friend
B. uncle
C. aunt
D. sister
II. Chọn đáp án đúng
6. I think she _________ the party tomorrow.
A. will enjoy
B. enjoy
C. ejoys
D. is enjoying
7. January is the ________ month of the year
A. one
B. first
C. second
D. two
8. I will see you _________ tomorrow .
A. on
B. at
C. in
D. All the wrong .
9. Her sister is out when he calls.
A. not at home
B. not busy
C. not late
D. back
10. I will invite all of my friends ________ my birthday party.
A. to
B. into
C. come
D. All the wrong
III. Viết ngày tháng
E.g . the first of January -------> January 1st
11. the nineteenth of September __________________
12. the second of May ________________
13. the twenty-fifth of October ______________
14. the thirty-first of July_______________
15. the twelfth of December________________.

Thời gian nộp bài từ 20/1/08 ----> 23/1/08 ( Tức Chủ Nhất đến Tối Thứ Tư)

Thân
Minh Phương

nhuthao
19-01-2008, 11:21 PM
I. Chọn từ khác với các từ c̣n lại.
1.
A. April
B. March
C. Thursday
D. July
2.
A. nervous
B. worried
C. address
C. happy
3.
A. date
B. day
C. month
D. number
4,
A. first
B. two
C. third
D. forurth = fourth ??
5.
A. friend
B. uncle
C. aunt
D. sister
II. Chọn đáp án đúng
6. I think she _________ the party tomorrow.
A. will enjoy
B. enjoy
C. ejoys
D. is enjoying
7. January is the ________ month of the year
A. one
B. first
C. second
D. two
8. I will see you _________ tomorrow .
A. on
B. at
C. in
D. All the wrong .
9. Her sister is out when he calls.
A. not at home
B. not busy
C. not late
D. back
10. I will invite all of my friends ________ my birthday party.
A. to
B. into
C. come
D. All the wrong
III. Viết ngày tháng
E.g . the first of January -------> January 1st
11. the nineteenth of September ___Sep 19th_______
12. the second of May __May 2nd___
13. the twenty-fifth of October __Oct 25th___
14. the thirty-first of July__July 31th____
15. the twelfth of December_Dec 12th__.
hehe "khoai" nhể :whistling1: ;)

super_bongbong
20-01-2008, 10:28 AM
UNIT 2: Theo UNIT

I. Chọn từ khác với các từ c̣n lại.
1.
A. April
B. March
C. Thursday
D. July
2.
A. nervous
B. worried
C. address
C. happy
3.
A. date
B. day
C. month
D. number
4,
A. first
B. two
C. third
D. forurth
5.
A. friend
B. uncle
C. aunt
D. sister
II. Chọn đáp án đúng
6. I think she _________ the party tomorrow.
A. will enjoy
B. enjoy
C. ejoys
D. is enjoying
7. January is the ________ month of the year
A. one
B. first
C. second
D. two
8. I will see you _________ tomorrow .
A. on
B. at
C. in
D. All the wrong .
9. Her sister is out when he calls.
A. not at home
B. not busy
C. not late
D. back
10. I will invite all of my friends ________ my birthday party.
A. to
B. into
C. come
D. All the wrong
III. Viết ngày tháng
E.g . the first of January -------> January 1st
11. the nineteenth of September ____September 9th______________
12. the second of May ______May 2nd__________
13. the twenty-fifth of October _____October 25th_________
14. the thirty-first of July______July 31st_________
15. the twelfth of December_____December 20th__________.

Thời gian nộp bài từ 20/1/08 ----> 23/1/08 ( Tức Chủ Nhất đến Tối Thứ Tư)

Thân
Minh Phương

h́ h́ xong roài, có j` sai mong anh zigzag sửa giúp h́ h́ :thumbs-up-nomi: :thumbs-up-nomi:

phantrunghieu
20-01-2008, 01:30 PM
xin lỗi v́ chưa làm bài tập unit1 đây là bài làm unit2 của em
I. Chọn từ khác với các từ c̣n lại.
1. thurday

2.address

3. number

4,two

5.
friend
II. Chọn đáp án đúng
6. I think she ___will enjoy______ the party tomorrow.
A. will enjoy
B. enjoy
C. ejoys
D. is enjoying
7. January is the ____first____ month of the year
A. one
B. first
C. second
D. two
8. I will see you _at________ tomorrow .
A. on
B. at
C. in
D. All the wrong .
9 Her sister is out when he calls.
A. not at home
B. not busy
C. not late
D. back
10. I will invite all of my friends ___to_____ my birthday party.
A.to
B. into
C. come
D.All the wrong
III. Viết ngày tháng[/B]
E.g . the first of January -------> January 1st
11. the nineteenth of September ___sep 19th_______________
12. the second of May _________may 2nd_______
13. the twenty-fifth of October ___oct 25th___________
14. the thirty-first of july _________july 31th__________________
15. the twelfth of December________dec 12 th________.


xong!phù mệt quá:whistling1:

dinh95
20-01-2008, 02:48 PM
I. Chọn từ khác với các từ c̣n lại
1. Dap an C
A. April
B. March
C. Thursday
D. July
2. Dap an C
A. nervous
B. worried
C. address
C. happy
3. Dap an D
A. date
B. day
C. month
D. number
4 Dap an B
A. first
B. two
C. third
D. forurth
5. Dap an A
A. friend
B. uncle
C. aunt
D. sister
II. Chọn đáp án đúng
6 . I think she ____A_____ the party tomorrow.
A. will enjoy
B. enjoy
C. ejoys
D. is enjoying
7 . January is the ____B____ month of the year
A. one
B. first
C. second
D. two
8. I will see you _____C____ tomorrow .
A. on
B. at
C. in
D. All the wrong .
9. Her sister is___A___ when he calls.
A. not at home
B. not busy
C. not late
D. back
10 I will invite all of my friends ____C____ my birthday party.
A. to
B. into
C. come
D. All the wrong
[III. Viết ngày tháng[/COLOR][/B]
E.g . the first of January -------> January 1st
11. the nineteenth of September --------> September 19th
12 the second of May -----------> May 2nd
13 the twenty-fifth of October --------->October 25th
14 the thirty-first of July--------->July 31st
15 the twelfth of Decembe-------->Decmber 12th.

Emotion
20-01-2008, 11:08 PM
I. Chọn từ khác với các từ c̣n lại.
1. >>C.Thursday
A. April
B. March
C. Thursday
D. July
2. >>C.address
A. nervous
B. worried
C. address
C. happy
3. >>number
A. date
B. day
C. month
D. number
4,>>Two
A. first
B. two
C. third
D. forurth(>>What's this?>>fourth???):smilie_goodjob:
5. >>A.friend
A. friend
B. uncle
C. aunt
D. sister
II. Chọn đáp án đúng
6. I think she ____A_____ the party tomorrow.
A. will enjoy
B. enjoy
C. ejoys
D. is enjoying
7. January is the ____B____ month of the year
A. one
B. first
C. second
D. two
8. I will see you _____D____ tomorrow .
A. on
B. at
C. in
D. All the wrong .
9. Her sister is ____A_____ when he calls.
A. not at home
B. not busy
C. not late
D. back
10. I will invite all of my friends ____A____ my birthday party.
A. to
B. into
C. come
D. All the wrong
III. Viết ngày tháng
E.g . the first of January -------> January 1st
11. the nineteenth of September >> September 19th
12. the second of May >> May 2nd
13. the twenty-fifth of October >> October 25th
14. the thirty-first of July >> July 31st
15. the twelfth of December >> December 12th

ngocdung14
22-01-2008, 09:09 AM
Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng
EG: _ a_e ---> name
1. address
2. family nme
3. middle name
2. bus stop
4. market
5. movie theater
6. post office
8. means
Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
EG: Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the busstop
2. I am going to the posoffice to send a letter.
3. His family name is Trần
4. My home' s address is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her middel name is Thị
7. Ben Thanh market is not far from myhouse
Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc
1. Ha doesn't has………( not have ) many friends in her new school.
2. They…don't go……(not go) to school by bus every day. They ……go… ( go) by bike .
3. You ………live ( live) in Ho chi Minh city ?
4. Mr.Nam …is talking…… ( talk) to Hoa at the moment.
5. Mai …is…… ( be) unhappy because she …miss……( miss) her family.
6. I …live……( live) on Ba Trieu Street .
7. He …is playing…… ( play ) at Nam’s house now.
8. It ……am… ( be ) about 2 km from my house to the park .
9. Where your aunt …live……(live ) ?
10. - …are…… ( be )you new student ?
- No, I …am not……( be not) .

Exercise 4: Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi .
Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying with……… her family in Hanoi .She is …in…… Da Nang
Lien’ new house is bigger …than…… her old house . It is…on…… Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km from……… her new house …to…… her new school . Lien go to school …by…… bus every day .
Lien …is…… happy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .
Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ?lien is staying with her family now
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ?It's about 1 km
c) How does Lien go to school every day ?lien go to school by bike every day
d) How does Lien feel about her new life?lien is happy about hẻ new life

Exercise 5 : Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .
1. Where ……… you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are

d.do/
2. Hoa’ school is ……… than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger/
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They ……… to their teacher .
A. are talking /
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How ……… they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are/
D. is
5. Vietnam is a ………
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. Country/

Exercise 6 : Điền lot, lots many
1. There is lot of apples in the table .
2. There are a lot of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are lots many students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there a lot of flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a …lot…… of flowers and …lot…… of trees .
5.My new house has …lots many…… rooms.

Exercise 7 : Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is …more happy…… ( happy) than Lan .
2. Nam 'school is …taller…… ( tall) than my school.
3. Her Math is …bads…… (bad )
4. From my house to school is ……farrer… ( far) than from my house to the park .
5. He is always later……… ( late) than me .
6. My house is …bigger…… ( big ) than thier house .
7. His English is …better…… ( good) than my English .
8. My sister'room is cleanner……… ( clean) than my room .
9. The city is …more noise…… ( noise) than the country .
10. The tiger is …faster…… ( fast) than the elephant .


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ _______________________________
Ngọc Dung ơi, Unit 1 đă đóng rồi + Có đáp án rồi => Chú ư lần sau làm bài đúng thời hạn nhé, bài làm này của bạn sẽ không được tính điểm vào Unit 1 v́ đă tổng kết xong rồi
Thân
Nguyệt MInh

Mr ZigZag
26-01-2008, 09:11 PM
KEY: UNIT 2: Theo UNIT

I. Chọn từ khác với các từ c̣n lại.
1.
A. April
B. March
C. Thursday
D. July
2.
A. nervous
B. worried
C. address
C. happy
3.
A. date
B. day
C. month
D. number
4,
A. first
B. two
C. third
D. forurth
5.
A. friend
B. uncle
C. aunt
D. sister
II. Chọn đáp án đúng
6. I think she _________ the party tomorrow.
A. will enjoy
B. enjoy
C. ejoys
D. is enjoying
7. January is the ________ month of the year
A. one
B. first
C. second
D. two
8. I will see you _________ tomorrow .
A. on
B. at
C. in
D. All the wrong .
9. Her sister is out when he calls.
A. not at home
B. not busy
C. not late
D. back
10. I will invite all of my friends ________ my birthday party.
A. to
B. into
C. come
D. All the wrong
III. Viết ngày tháng
E.g . the first of January -------> January 1st
11. the nineteenth of September _____September 19th_____________
12. the second of May _____May 2nd___________
13. the twenty-fifth of October ____October 25th__________
14. the thirty-first of July_____July__31st________
15. the twelfth of December___December__12th___________.

Thân
Minh Phương

Mr ZigZag
28-01-2008, 05:24 PM
Thế th́ UNIT 2 đă kết thúc, Các bạn làm bài gần đúng hết rùi , Chúc mừng !!! :smilie_clap::smilie_clap:

Thui chúng ta cùng bước qua UNIT 3 nhe !!!:dancing-banana:
Chúc các bạn làm bài tốt nhé !!!!! :smilie_goodjob:

Thân
Minh Phương

Mr ZigZag
28-01-2008, 05:30 PM
Các bạn làm bài tập nhiều nhiều đi nào :D :smilie_clap::smilie_clap:

Cùng tiến tới UNIT 3 nào :smilie_goodjob

@ALL: Sorry v́ đă spam, ZZ spam cho hết trang.

Thân
Minh Phương

Mr ZigZag
28-01-2008, 05:59 PM
UNIT 3: THE UNIT

I. Chọn đáp án đúng .
1. What____ nice girl!
A. a
B. an
C.some
D. All the wrong
2. The family usually sits and watches television in the __________
A. bathroom
B. kitchen
C. living room
D. bedroom
3. She lives _______ the next farm.
A. in
B. on
C. from. D. to
4. What _____ awful weather!
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. All the Wrong
5. Come in and have a ______
A. chair
B. table
C. seat
D. sit
II. Chọn từ trái nghĩa với từ IN Hoa :
1. BORING
A. nice
B. interesting
C. lovely
D. bright
2. CHEAP
A. expensive
B. beautiful
C. amazing
D. delicious
3. EASY
A. fine
B. favorite
C. happy
D. difficult
4. BIG
A. busy
B. modern
C. small
D. convenient
5. AWFUL
A. wet
B. bad
C.great
D. happy
III: Dùng các từ cho sẵn để ḥan tất các câu sau:
favorite, washing machine, dishwasher, interesting, lovely, modern
1. Picture-books are very___________
2. Apple is my______ fruit.
3. It's the most _________ watch.
4. ________ is a machine that washes dishes.
5. What a _______ girl!

Thời gian nộp 28/1/08---> 3/2/08 ( Chủ Nhật Này ---> Chủ Nhật Sau)

Thân
Minh Phương

Sharpay My
28-01-2008, 09:15 PM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UNIT 3: THE UNIT


I. Chọn đáp án đúng .
1. What____ nice girl!
A. a
B. an
C.some
D. All the wrong
2. The family usually sits and watches television in the __________
A. bathroom
B. kitchen
C. living room
D. bedroom
3. She lives _______ the next farm.
A. in
B. on
C. from. D. to
4. What _____ awful weather!
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. All the Wrong
5. Come in and have a ______
A. chair
B. table
C. seat
D. sit
II. Chọn từ trái nghĩa với từ IN Hoa :
1. BORING
A. nice
B. interesting
C. lovely
D. bright
2. CHEAP
A. expensive
B. beautiful
C. amazing
D. delicious
3. EASY
A. fine
B. favorite
C. happy
D. difficult
4. BIG
A. busy
B. modern
C. small
D. convenient
5. AWFUL
A. wet
B. bad
C.great
D. happy
III: Dùng các từ cho sẵn để ḥan tất các câu sau:
favorite, washing machine, dishwasher, interesting, lovely, modern
1. Picture-books are very interesting
2. Apple is my favorite fruit.
3. It's the most modern watch.
4. washing machine is a machine that washes dishes.
5. What a lovely girl!

dinh95
29-01-2008, 05:35 PM
I. Chọn đáp án đúng
1. What__A__ nice girl!
A. a
B. an
C.some
D. All the wrong
2. The family usually sits and watches television in the _____C_____
A. bathroom
B. kitchen
C. living room
D. bedroom
3. She lives ___B_ the next farm.
A. in
B. on
C. from. D. to
4. What ___B__ awful weather!
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. All the Wrong
5. Come in and have a ___C___
A. chair
B. table
C. seat
D. sit
II. Chọn từ trái nghĩa với từ IN Hoa
1. BORING
A. nice
B. interesting
C. lovely
D. bright
Đáp án B
2. CHEAP
A. expensive
B. beautiful
C. amazing
D. delicious
Đáp án A
3. EASY
A. fine
B. favorite
C. happy
D. difficult
Đáp án D
4. BIG
A. busy
B. modern
C. small
D. convenient
Đáp an C
5. AWFUL
A. wet
B. bad
C.great
D. happy
Đáp án C
III: Dùng các từ cho sẵn để ḥan tất các câu sau
favorite, washing machine, dishwasher, interesting, lovely, modern
1. Picture-books are very_interesting_
2. Apple is my_favorite_ fruit.
3. It's the most _modẻn_ watch.
4. _washing machine_ is a machine that washes dishes.
5. What a _lovely_ girl!

super_bongbong
29-01-2008, 07:11 PM
UNIT 3: THE UNIT

I. Chọn đáp án đúng .
1. What____ nice girl!
A. a
B. an
C.some
D. All the wrong
2. The family usually sits and watches television in the __________
A. bathroom
B. kitchen
C. living room
D. bedroom
3. She lives _______ the next farm.
A. in
B. on
C. from.
D. to
4. What _____ awful weather!
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. All the Wrong
5. Come in and have a ______
A. chair
B. table
C. seat
D. sit
II. Chọn từ trái nghĩa với từ IN Hoa :
1. BORING
A. nice
B. interesting
C. lovely
D. bright
2. CHEAP
A. expensive
B. beautiful
C. amazing
D. delicious
3. EASY
A. fine
B. favorite
C. happy
D. difficult
4. BIG
A. busy
B. modern
C. small
D. convenient
5. AWFUL
A. wet
B. bad
C.great
D. happy
III: Dùng các từ cho sẵn để ḥan tất các câu sau:
favorite, washing machine, dishwasher, interesting, lovely, modern
1. Picture-books are very____interesting_______
2. Apple is my___favorite___ fruit.
3. It's the most _____morden____ watch.
4. ___Washing machine_____ is a machine that washes dishes.
5. What a ___lovely____ girl!

quynhchi1007
30-01-2008, 04:32 PM
UNIT 3: THE UNIT


I. Chọn đáp án đúng .
1. What____ nice girl!
A. a
B. an
C.some
D. All the wrong
2. The family usually sits and watches television in the __________
A. bathroom
B. kitchen
C. living room
D. bedroom
3. She lives _______ the next farm.
A. in
B. on
C. from. D. to
4. What _____ awful weather!
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. All the Wrong
5. Come in and have a ______
A. chair
B. table
C. seat
D. sit
II. Chọn từ trái nghĩa với từ IN Hoa :
1. BORING
A. nice
B. interesting
C. lovely
D. bright
2. CHEAP
A. expensive
B. beautiful
C. amazing
D. delicious
3. EASY
A. fine
B. favorite
C. happy
D. difficult
4. BIG
A. busy
B. modern
C. small
D. convenient
5. AWFUL
A. wet
B. bad
C.great
D. happy
III: Dùng các từ cho sẵn để ḥan tất các câu sau:
favorite, washing machine, dishwasher, interesting, lovely, modern
1. Picture-books are very interesting
2. Apple is my favorite fruit.
3. It's the most modern watch.
4. washing machine is a machine that washes dishes.
5. What a lovely girl!

phuong_3195
02-02-2008, 10:37 AM
I. Chọn đáp án đúng .[/COLOR][/B]
1. What___A_ nice girl!
A. a
B. an
C.some
D. All the wrong
2. The family usually sits and watches television in the ______C____
A. bathroom
B. kitchen
C. living room
D. bedroom
3. She lives __B_____ the next farm.
A. in
B. on
C. from. D. to
4. What ___B__ awful weather!
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. All the Wrong
5. Come in and have a _C_____
A. chair
B. table
C. seat
D. sit
II. Chọn từ trái nghĩa với từ IN Hoa :[/COLOR][/B]
1. BORING
A. nice
B. interesting
C. lovely
D. bright
2. CHEAP
A. expensive
B. beautiful
C. amazing
D. delicious
3. EASY
A. fine
B. favorite
C. happy
D. difficult
4. BIG
A. busy
B. modern
C. small
D. convenient
5. AWFUL
A. wet
B. bad
C.great
D. happy
III: Dùng các từ cho sẵn để ḥan tất các câu sau:[/COLOR][/B]
favorite, washing machine, dishwasher, interesting, lovely, modern
1. Picture-books are very____interesting_______
2. Apple is my___favorite,___ fruit.
3. It's the most ______modern___ watch.
4. ____washing machine____ is a machine that washes dishes.
5. What a _____lovely__ girl
Thân
Minh Phương[/QUOTE]

phuong_3195
02-02-2008, 11:22 AM
I. Chọn từ khác với các từ c̣n lại.[/COLOR][/B]
1.
A. April
B. March
C. Thursday
D. July
đáp án là C
2.
A. nervous
B. worried
C. address
C. happy
đáp án là C
3.
A. date
B. day
C. month
D. number
đáp án là D
4,
A. first
B. two
C. third
D. forurth
đáp án là B
5.
A. friend
B. uncle
C. aunt
D. sister
đáp án là A
II. Chọn đáp án đúng
6. I think she ____A_____ the party tomorrow.
A. will enjoy
B. enjoy
C. ejoys
D. is enjoying
7. January is the ____B____ month of the year
A. one
B. first
C. second
D. two
8. I will see you ___C______ tomorrow .
A. on
B. at
C. in
D. All the wrong .
9. Her sister is out D when he calls.
A. not at home
B. not busy
C. not late
D. back
10. I will invite all of my friends ______C__ my birthday party.
A. to
B. into
C. come
D. All the wrong
III. Viết ngày tháng
E.g . the first of January -------> January 1st
11. the nineteenth of September __Septmber 19th________________
12. the second of May __________May 2nd______
13. the twenty-fifth of October _____October _25th________
14. the thirty-first of July_______July 31st________
15. the twelfth of December_________December 12th______

Thân
Minh Phương[/QUOTE]

phuong_3195
02-02-2008, 11:48 AM
[QUOTE=Nguyet Minh;110909]Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng
EG: _ a_e ---> name
1. address
2. familyname
3. maddle name
2. bus stop
4. _market
5. movie theater
6. post office
8. mean
Exercise 2.[/B] Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
EG:Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the ___bus stop______
2. I am going to the _____post office_______ to send a letter.
3. His ______ familyname____ is Trần
4. My home' s ____address_____ is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her ____maddle name____ is Thị
7. Ben Thanh _____market_____is not far from myhouse
Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc [/COLOR]
1. Ha ……doesn't have…( not have ) many friends in her new school.
2. They………don't go (not go) to school by bus every day. They …go…… ( go) by bike .
3. do You ………live ( live) in Ho chi Minh city ?
4. Mr.Nam ……talking… ( talk) to Hoa at the moment.
5. Mai ……… is ( be) unhappy because she ……misses…( miss) her family.
6. I ……live…( live) on Ba Trieu Street .
7. He …plays…… ( play ) at Nam’s house now.
8. It …is…… ( be ) about 2 km from my house to the park .
9. Where does your aunt …live……(live ) ?
10. - …are…… ( be )you new student ?
- No, I …am not……( be not) .

Exercise 4:[/B] Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi .
Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying ……with… her family in Hanoi .She is ……from… Da Nang
Lien’ new house is bigger ……than… her old house . It is……on… Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km …from…… her new house ……to… her new school . Lien goes to school ……by… bus every day .
Lien …is…… happy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .
Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ?now lien staying with her family
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ?
it is about 1km
c) How does Lien go to school every day ?
Lien goes to school by bus
d) How does Lien feel about her new life?
Lien is happy

Exercise 5 [/B]: Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .[/COLOR]
1. Where ……D… you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D.do
2. Hoa’ school is B……… than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They ……A… to their teacher .
A. are talking
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How ……C… they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are
D. is
5. Vietnam is a ……D…
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. CountrY
Exercise 6 :[/B] Điền lot, lots many[/COLOR]
1. There is ……lots…of apples in the table .
2. There are a ……lot… of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are ……many… students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there …many…… flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a ……lot… of flowers and …, lots …… of trees .
5.My new house has ……many… rooms.

[Exercise 7 :[/B] Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is …more happy…… ( happy) than Lan .
2. Nam 'school is ……taller… ( tall) than my school.
3. Her Math is …bad…… (bad )
4. From my house to school is …farer…… ( far) than from my house to the park .
5. He is always ……later… ( late) than me .
6. My house is …bigger…… ( big ) than thier house .
7. His English is ……better… ( good) than my English .
8. My sister'room is cleaner… ( clean) than my room .
9. The city is …mỏe nóie…… ( noise) than the country .
10. The tiger is ………faster ( fast) than the elephant

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ _____________________________

Unit 1 đă kết thúc, bài của bạn ko chấm điểm được nữa ,phiền bạn xem lại key đáp án đă post nhé !
Thân
Nguỵêt Minh

ppheo
06-02-2008, 05:23 PM
I. Chọn đáp án đúng .
1. What____ nice girl!
A. a
B. an
C.some
D. All the wrong
2. The family usually sits and watches television in the __________
A. bathroom
B. kitchen
C. living room
D. bedroom
3. She lives _______ the next farm.
A. in
B. on
C. from
D. to
4. What _____ awful weather!
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. All the Wrong
5. Come in and have a ______
A. chair
B. table
C. seat
D. sit
II. Chọn từ trái nghĩa với từ IN Hoa :
1. BORING
A. nice
B. interesting
C. lovely
D. bright
2. CHEAP
A. expensive
B. beautiful
C. amazing
D. delicious
3. EASY
A. fine
B. favorite
C. happy
D. difficult
4. BIG
A. busy
B. modern
C. small
D. convenient
5. AWFUL
A. wet
B. bad
C.great
D. happy
III: Dùng các từ cho sẵn để ḥan tất các câu sau:
favorite, washing machine, dishwasher, interesting, lovely, modern
1. Picture-books are very interesting
2. Apple is my favourite fruit.
3. It's the most modern watch.
4. Dishwasher is a machine that washes dishes.
5. What a lovely girl!

Mong được các bạn sửa giùm chút xí!!:p

Mr ZigZag
06-02-2008, 07:40 PM
KEY UNIT 3: THE UNIT


I. Chọn đáp án đúng .
1. What____ nice girl!
A. a
B. an
C.some
D. All the wrong
2. The family usually sits and watches television in the __________
A. bathroom
B. kitchen
C. living room
D. bedroom
3. She lives _______ the next farm.
A. in
B. on
C. from.
D. to
4. What _____ awful weather!
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. All the Wrong
5. Come in and have a ______
A. chair
B. table
C. seat
D. sit
II. Chọn từ trái nghĩa với từ IN Hoa :
1. BORING
A. nice
B. interesting
C. lovely
D. bright
2. CHEAP
A. expensive
B. beautiful
C. amazing
D. delicious
3. EASY
A. fine
B. favorite
C. happy
D. difficult
4. BIG
A. busy
B. modern
C. small
D. convenient
5. AWFUL
A. wet
B. bad
C.great
D. happy
III: Dùng các từ cho sẵn để ḥan tất các câu sau:
favorite, washing machine, dishwasher, interesting, lovely, modern
1. Picture-books are very_____interesting______
2. Apple is my__favorite____ fruit.
3. It's the most __modern_______ watch.
4. ____dishwasher____ is a machine that washes dishes.
5. What a ___lovely____ girl!
Bài cuối , câu 4, nhiều mems sai. V́ "washing machine" là máy giặt , c̣n "dishwasher" mới là máy rửa bát đĩa, các mems nhớ nhé !!!:love:

Thân
Minh Phương

xcuongc007
22-02-2008, 12:14 PM
Exercise 1. Đ́ên vào mỗi chỗ trống 1 chữ cái thích hợp để tạo thành từ hoặc cụm từ đúng
EG: _ a_e ---> name
1. address
2. familyname
3. middlename
2. busstop
4. market
5. movietheatre
6. postoffice
8. means
Exercise 2. Hoàn thành các câu sau với các từ hoặc cùm từ đúng ở Exercise 1 .
EG: Her name is Lien
1. They are waiting for a bus at the _busstop________
2. I am going to the ___post office_________ to send a letter.
3. His __family name________ is Trần
4. My home' s ___address______ is 92A Nguyen Trai Street .
6. Her __middlename______ is Thị
7. Ben Thanh ___market_______is not far from myhouse
Exercise 3: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc
1. Ha …does not have……( not have ) many friends in her new school.
2. They…do not go……(not go) to school by bus every day. They …go…… ( go) by bike .
3. do You …live…… ( live) in Ho chi Minh city ?
4. Mr.Nam …is talking…… ( talk) to Hoa at the moment.
5. Mai …is…… ( be) unhappy because she …misses……( miss) her family.
6. I …live……( live) on Ba Trieu Street .
7. He …is playing…… ( play ) at Nam’s house now.
8. It …is…… ( be ) about 2 km from my house to the park .
9. Where does your aunt …live……(live ) ?
10. - …are…… ( be )you new student ?
- No, I …am not……( be not) .

Exercise 4: Hoàn thành đoạn văn ( mỗi ô trống chỉ điền 1 từ duy nhất ) . Sau đó trả lời câu hỏi .
Lien is a new classmate .Now she is staying …with…… her family in Hanoi .She is …in…… Da Nang
Lien’ new house is bigger …THAN…… her old house . It is…ON…… Tran Hung Dao street . It is about 1 km …FROM…… her new house …TO…… her new school . Lien go to school …BY…… bus every day .
Lien …IS…… happy about her new life , but she misses her friends in Da Nang .
Question
a) Who is Lien staying with now ?WITH HER FAMILY
b) How far is it from Lien’s new house to her new school ?ABOUT 1 KILOMETER
c) How does Lien go to school every day ?BY BUS
d) How does Lien feel about her new life?SHE IS HAPPY

Exercise 5 : Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để đ́ên vào chỗ trống .
1. Where …D…… you live ?
A. does
B. is
C. are
D.do
2. Hoa’ school is …B…… than Nam’ school
A. big than
B. bigger
C. biger
D.bigger than
3. They …D…… to their teacher .
A. are talking
B. is talk
C. is talking
D. talk
4. How …C…… they ?
A. old is
B. young are
C. old are
D. is
5. Vietnam is a …D……
A. Language
B. Planet
C. City
D. Country

Exercise 6 : Điền lot, lots many
1. There is …LOTS……of apples in the table .
2. There are a …LOT…… of trees near my house .
3. - How many student and teacher in the classrom now ?
- There are …MANY…… students but there is not any teacher .
4.- Are there …MANY…… flowers in the yard ?
- Yes, there are. There are a …LOT…… of flowers and …LOTS…… of trees .
5.My new house has MANY……… rooms.

Exercise 7 : Cho dạng đúng của các Tính từ trong ngoặc sau :
1. Lien is …HAPPIER…… ( happy) than Lan .
2. Nam 'school is …TALLER…… ( tall) than my school.
3. Her Math is …BADLY…… (bad )
4. From my house to school is …FATHER…… ( far) than from my house to the park .
5. He is always …LATER…… ( late) than me .
6. My house is …BIGGER…… ( big ) than thier house .
7. His English is …BETTER…… ( good) than my English .
8. My sister'room is …MORE CLEAN…… ( clean) than my room .
9. The city is …NOISER…… ( noise) than the country .
10. The tiger is …FASTER…… ( fast) than the elephant .

Nguyet Minh
23-02-2008, 01:25 PM
I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:

1a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means

2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty

3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here

4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty

5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometime
d. close

II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very ________ part in our life . It is true that every family ________ books . We can ________ books every where . We can ________ many things from books . Books ________ us in self – education and deciding ________ in life . To day , there are a lot of public ________ in our country and all people have right to ________ them . Each year hundreds of new books for ________ appear in Vietnam . The books are very ________ and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject does you have in Wednesday ?
2.How many time do you have Math on one week ?
3.What do you learn on Literature class ?
4.What category of book do your school’library have ?
5.What are five game do you like best ?

dinh95
23-02-2008, 02:25 PM
ban oi bai 1 ban ko gach chan tu can thay kac cac tu kia thi sao lam dc

-----------
Nguyệt Minh : Ui, xin lỗi bạn, Minh quên mất !!!:love:

nguyen thi thanh hang
23-02-2008, 03:23 PM
I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:

1a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means

2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty

3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here

4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty

5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometime
d. close

II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very.....important____ part in our life . It is true that every family _has_______ books . We can ____see____ books every where . We can ____learn____ many things from books . Books __help______ us in self – education and deciding __problems______ in life . Today , there are a lot of public ___libraries_____ in our country and all people have right to ___use_____ them . Each year hundreds of new books for ____children____ appear in Vietnam . The books are very _interesting_______ and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject does you have in Wednesday ? does-> do
2.How many time do you have Math on one week ? bỏ on hoac sua~ tha`nh once a week
3.What do you learn on Literature class ? ->in
4.What category of book do your school’library have ?-> school's library
5.What are five game do you like best ?games

:smilie_goodjob:Có j́ th́ sửa ǵum hen

Jingkio
23-02-2008, 03:52 PM
I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:

1a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means

2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty

3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here

4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty

5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometimes
d. close

II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very ___important_____ part in our life . It is true that every family ___has_____ books . We can ____see ____ books every where . We can ____learn____ many things from books . Books ____help____ us in self – education and deciding ____problems____ in life . To day , there are a lot of public ____libraries ____ in our country and all people have right to __use______ them . Each year hundreds of new books for ___children_____ appear in Vietnam . The books are very ____interesting____ and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject does=> do you have in Wednesday ?
I have Literature , Math , Physical Education , Music and English in Wednesday .
2.How many time do you have Math on one week => once a week?
I have Math 4 times a week .
3.What do you learn on=> in Literature class ?
I learn about Vietnam and World's Literature.
4.What category of book do your school’slibrary have ?
My school does not have got any library :(.
5.What are five games do you like best ?
I like catch , skip , badminton , blindman’s bluff .

nguyen thi thanh hang
23-02-2008, 05:01 PM
III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject do you have in Wednesday ?
I have Literature , biology and history in Wednesday .
2.How many time do you have Math one(once a) week?
I have Math 5 times a week .
3.What do you learn in Literature class ?
I learn newsbreaks of Viet nam and world's Literature
4.What category of book do your school’slibrary have ?
All category of book subserve for study
5.What are five games do you like best ?
I like games online, skip, badminton, chatting and crossword game

conan96
23-02-2008, 05:44 PM
I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:

1a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means

2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty

3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here

4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty

5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometime
d. close

II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very _important_______ part in our life . It is true that every family __has______ books . We can _use_______ books every where . We can ___see_____ many things from books . Books _help_______ us in self – education and deciding __problem______ in life . To day , there are a lot of public _libraries_______ in our country and all people have right to _learn_______ them . Each year hundreds of new books for ___children_____ appear in Vietnam . The books are very _interesting_______ and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject does you have in Wednesday ?=>do
=>I have math , literature ,georaphy
2.How many time do you have Math on one week ?=>once a week
=> I have math four times a week
3.What do you learn on Literature class ?=>in
=> I learn grammar, literature of vietnam and world
4.What category of book do your school’library have ?'s
=> comics, literature of world , newspaper,etc
5.What are five game do you like best ?=>games
=> soccer, voleyball , catch,and tennis

dinh95
23-02-2008, 10:46 PM
I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:
1a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means
dap an a
2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty
Dap an c
3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here
dap an d
4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty
dap an C
5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometime
d. close
Dap an c
II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very __important__ part in our life . It is true that every family __has__ books . We can __see__ books every where . We can __learn__ many things from books . Books __help__ us in self – education and deciding __problems__ in life . To day , there are a lot of public __libraries__ in our country and all people have right to __use__ them . Each year hundreds of new books for __children__ appear in Vietnam . The books are very __interesting__ and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject does you have in Wednesday ? in=>on ;dose=>do
I have history, geography,science and English
2.How many time do you have Math on one week ? one=>a
about 6 hour
3.What do you learn on Literature class ?on=>in
I learn about some book and write essay
4.What category of book do your school’library have ?schoo'library=>school's library
It has novel, magezine, ...
5.What are five game do you like best ?[/QUOTE]are=>does
I like badminton best.

super_bongbong
24-02-2008, 10:21 AM
I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:

1a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means

2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty

3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here

4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty

5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometime
d. close

II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very important part in our life . It is true that every family has books . We can see books every where . We can learn many things from books . Books help us in self – education and deciding problemin life . To day , there are a lot of public libraries in our country and all people have right to use them . Each year hundreds of new books for children appear in Vietnam . The books are very interesting and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject(=> subjects) does(=> do) you have in (=> on)Wednesday ?--> I have Math, Biology, Literature and Chemistry
2.How many time(=>times) do you have Math on one(=> once a week) week ?--> I have Math threetimes a week
3.What do you learn on(=> in) Literature class ?--> I learn about books, author...
4.What category of book do(=>does) your school’library have ?--> It have magazine, dictionary,novel...
5.What are five game(=>games) do you like best ?--> I like soocer, basketball, badminton,catch and Audition^^

nguyen thi thanh hang
24-02-2008, 10:27 AM
4.What category of book do(=>does) your school’library have ?--> I like magazines and newspaper
Câu này hỏi loại sách j́ muh trong thu vie^.n trường bạn co' muh bạn trả lời tui thích tạp chí và báo th́ nghe hơi ḱ, trong thu vie^n. của bạn có loại sách nào th́ kể ra chứ

----------------
Nguyệt MInh : Cái ni cũng được ó chị ạ, lư do : Sgk lớp 7 cũng có thế, he he , ăn có bát, học có sách chứ chị nhỉ ??? Hi hi !!!:thumbs-up-nomi:

phuong_3195
26-02-2008, 07:56 PM
I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:[/B][/U]

a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means
đáp án a
2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty
đáp án d
3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here
đáp án b
4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty
đáp án c
5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometime
d. close
đáp án c
II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very __important______ part in our life . It is true that every family ____has____ books . We can _see_books every where . We can ______learn__ many things from books . Books ____help____ us in self – education and deciding ____problems____ in life . To day , there are a lot of public ___libraries_____ in our country and all people have right to ___ues_____ them . Each year hundreds of new books for ____children____ appear in Vietnam . The books are very ____interesting____ and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject does you have in Wednesday ?in=>on; does=>do
I have math ,art,english
2.How many time do you have Math on one week ?one=>once
4 times
3.What do you learn on Literature class ?on=>in
I learn grammar in literature
4.What category of book do your school’library have ?do=>does
It has story,comics,novel
5.What are five game do you like best ?
game=>games
I like volleyball,socer,catch,Au,badminton,......

YenTrang
27-02-2008, 11:18 AM
I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:

1a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means

2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty

3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here

4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty

5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometime
d. close

II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very ___ important _____ part in our life . It is true that every family ____ has____ books . We can ___ see _____ books every where . We can ____ learn ____ many things from books . Books ___ help _____ us in self – education and deciding ___ problems _____ in life . To day , there are a lot of public ___ libraries _____ in our country and all people have right to ___ use _____ them . Each year hundreds of new books for _____ children ___ appear in Vietnam . The books are very _ interesting _______ and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject do you have on Wednesday ?
2.How many times do you have Math on one week ?
3.What do you learn in Literature class ?
4.What category of book do your school’s library have ?
5.What are five games do you like best ?
:thumbs-up-nomi:

Nguyet Minh
08-03-2008, 03:22 PM
ĐỀ BÀI


I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:

1a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means

2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty

3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here

4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty

5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometime
d. close

II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very ________ part in our life . It is true that every family ________ books . We can ________ books every where . We can ________ many things from books . Books ________ us in self – education and deciding ________ in life . To day , there are a lot of public ________ in our country and all people have right to ________ them . Each year hundreds of new books for ________ appear in Vietnam . The books are very ________ and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject does you have in Wednesday ?
2.How many time do you have Math on one week ?
3.What do you learn on Literature class ?
4.What category of book do your school’library have ?
5.What are five game do you like best ?


ĐÁP ÁN
I.Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm# so với những từ c̣n lại:

1a. great
b. beautiful
c. teacher
d. means

2. a. wet
b. better
c. rest
d. pretty

3. a. horrible
b. hour
c. house
d. here

4. a. lovely
b. party
c.sky
d. empty

5. a. stove
b. moment
c. sometime
d. close

II. Hoàn thành đoạn văn từ những từ cho sẵn : children , has, help , important , interesting , learn , libraries , problems , see, use

Books play are very ____important____ part in our life . It is true that every family ___has_____ books . We can ___see_____ books every where . We can ____learn____ many things from books . Books ___help_____ us in self – education and deciding ___problems_____ in life . To day , there are a lot of public ___libraries_____ in our country and all people have right to ____use____ them . Each year hundreds of new books for ____children ____ appear in Vietnam . The books are very ___interesting_____ and children like reading very much .

III. Sửa lỗi sai trong câu rồi trả lời.
1.What subject does doyou have in on Wednesday ?
2.How many time timesdo you have Math on one week once a week?
3.What do you learn on in/at Literature class ?
4.What category of book do does your school’s library have ?
5.What are five games do you like best ?
(Phần trả lời các bạn tự làm)

nhOx195
12-03-2008, 12:42 PM
Ex1: 1.address
2.familyname
3.middlen
4.market
5.movietheater
6.postoffice
7.means
ex2:
1.moviatheather
2.postoffice
3.familyname
4.address
5.middlename
6.market
ex3:
1. doesn't
2.don't go.....go
3.are....live
4.is.........talking
5.is......misses
6.live
7.is playing
8. is
9. does......live
10. are.....am not
ex5:
1.A
2.D
3.D
4.C
5.D
EX6:
1.lots
2.lots
3.many
4.many...lot.....lots
5.many
ex7:
1.happier
2.taller
3.bad
4.farther
5.latter
6.bigger
7.better
8.cleaner
9.noiser
10.faster

Nguyet Minh
15-03-2008, 02:14 PM
BÀI TẬP UNIT 6 VÀ 7

1. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn.
Các từ cho sẵn : Question , hear , information , about , on, they , are , an , their , sports
“Do you like sport?” You can hear this ________ very often. Many people answer “yes, I do”, and ________ think about watching a game of football at a stadium, or ________ TV while sitting in a comfortable armchair. But watching sport events and going in for sport ________ two different things. Let’s hope that you prefer the second.
Sport holds ________ important place in our life. When you listen to the radio early in the morning , you can always ________ sports news . When you open a newspaper , you will always find ________ about some game or other or an article about your favourite kind of sport . Ecpecially interesting are stories ________ famous men or women in the world of sport , how they became champions and about ________ plans for the futures .
Television programmes about ________ are also very popular , and you can watch something interesting practically every day .


2. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với những từ c̣n lại.
1/
A.orchestra
B. chat
C. lunch
D. teacher

2/
A. celebration
B. collection
C. education
D. question

3/
A.relax
B. snack
C. area
D. atlas

4/
A. receive
B. score
C. scout
D. comics

5/
A. rehearse
B. hour
C. household
D. horrible

3. T́m và sửa lỗi sai.
1. Mrs. Brown eats a few fruit for breakfast.
2. I have less books in English than may classmates.
3. We are going to have a two-weeks summer vacation in Hue next month.
4. My uncle is a architect and he works in Ho Chi Minh City.
5. Do American students have more vactions a yeas than Vietnamese ones?
6. Long usually stays up lately to do his homework.
7. How much hours does Hoa’s brother work a week?
8. In the future robots will do all the housework for us
9. A farmer needs feeding the animal every day of year.
10. Mr.Thanh doesn’t live in the country, and we don’t, too.

Bài này chắc cũng dễ, v́ 2 Unit này Minh cũng chẳng thấy có cái ǵ khó mà... ra đề khó :smilie_w00t:

quynhchi1007
15-03-2008, 10:39 PM
BÀI TẬP UNIT 6 VÀ 7

1. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn.
Các từ cho sẵn : Question , hear , information , about , on, they , are , an , their , sports
“Do you like sport?” You can hear this information very often. Many people answer “yes, I do”, and they think about watching a game of football at a stadium, or _______ TV while sitting in a comfortable armchair. But watching sport events and going in for sport about two different things. Let’s hope that you prefer the second.
Sport holds hear important place in our life. When you listen to the radio early in the morning , you can always _______ sports news . When you open a newspaper , you will always find ________ about some game or other or an article about your favourite kind of sport . Ecpecially interesting are stories ________ famous men or women in the world of sport , how they became champions and about ________ plans for the futures .
Television programmes about ________ are also very popular , and you can watch something interesting practically every day .


2. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với những từ c̣n lại.
1/
A.orchestra
B. chat
C. lunch
D. teacher

2/
A. celebration
B. collection
C. education
D. question

3/
A.relax
B. snack
C. area
D. atlas

4/
A. receive
B. score
C. scout
D. comics

5/
A. rehearse
B. hour
C. household
D. horrible

3. T́m và sửa lỗi sai.
1. Mrs. Brown eats a few fruit for breakfast.=>less
2. I have less books in English than may classmates.=>many
3. We are going to have a two-weeks summer vacation in Hue next month.
4. My uncle is a architect and he works in Ho Chi Minh City.
5. Do American students have more vactions a yeas than Vietnamese ones?
6. Long usually stays up lately to do his homework.
7. How much hours does Hoa’s brother work a week?
8. In the future robots will do all the housework for us
9. A farmer needs feeding the animal every day of year.
10. Mr.Thanh doesn’t live in the country, and we don’t, too.
21-

hang_strawberry
16-03-2008, 09:30 PM
BÀI TẬP UNIT 6 VÀ 7

1. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn.
Các từ cho sẵn : Question , hear , information , about , on, they , are , an , their , sports
“Do you like sport?” You can hear this question very often. Many people answer “yes, I do”, and they think about watching a game of football at a stadium, or on TV while sitting in a comfortable armchair. But watching sport events and going in for sport are two different things. Let’s hope that you prefer the second.
Sport holds an important place in our life. When you listen to the radio early in the morning , you can always hear sports news . When you open a newspaper , you will always find information about some game or other or an article about your favourite kind of sport . Ecpecially interesting are stories about famous men or women in the world of sport , how they became champions and about their plans for the futures .
Television programmes about sports are also very popular , and you can watch something interesting practically every day .


2. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với những từ c̣n lại.
1/
A.orchestra
B. chat
C. lunch
D. teacher

2/
A. celebration
B. collection
C. education
D. question

3/
A.relax
B. snack
C. area
D. atlas

4/
A. receive
B. score
C. scout
D. comics

5/
A. rehearse
B. hour
C. household
D. horrible

3. T́m và sửa lỗi sai.
1. Mrs. Brown eats a few fruit for breakfast. some
2. I have less books in English than may classmates. fewer
3. We are going to have a two-weeks summer vacation in Hue next month. two-week
4. My uncle is a architect and he works in Ho Chi Minh City. an
5. Do American students have more vactions a yeas than Vietnamese ones? vacations a year
6. Long usually stays up lately to do his homework. late
7. How much hours does Hoa’s brother work a week? many
8. In the future robots will do all the housework for us with
9. A farmer needs feeding the animal every day of year. to feed
10. Mr.Thanh doesn’t live in the country, and we don’t, too. either

nhOx195
17-03-2008, 07:35 PM
1. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn.
Các từ cho sẵn : Question , hear , information , about , on, they , are , an , their , sports
“Do you like sport?” You can hear this ________ very often. Many people answer “yes, I do”, and ________ think about watching a game of football at a stadium, or ________ TV while sitting in a comfortable armchair. But watching sport events and going in for sport ________ two different things. Let’s hope that you prefer the second.
Sport holds ________ important place in our life. When you listen to the radio early in the morning , you can always ________ sports news . When you open a newspaper , you will always find ________ about some game or other or an article about your favourite kind of sport . Ecpecially interesting are stories ________ famous men or women in the world of sport , how they became champions and about ________ plans for the futures .
Television programmes about ________ are also very popular , and you can watch something interesting practically every day

1.Question
2.they
3.on
4.are
5.an
6.about
7.their
8.sports

2. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với những từ c̣n lại.
1/
A.orchestra
B. chat
C. lunch
D. teacher

2/
A. celebration
B. collection
C. education
D. question

3/
A.relax
B. snack
C. area
D. atlas

4/
A. receive
B. score
C. scout
D. comics

5/
A. rehearse
B. hour
C. household
D. horrible

1/A.orchestra
2./C. education
3./C. area
4/A. receive
5./B. hour
3. T́m và sửa lỗi sai
1. a few--->some
2.may---->my
3.a two-week---->two-weeks
4.a architect --->an architect
5.yeas--->year
6.lately ----> late
7.much---->many
8.for--->with
9.feeding---->to feed
10.too--either

dinh95
19-03-2008, 05:52 PM
[QUOTE=Nguyet Minh;127666]
BÀI TẬP UNIT 6 VÀ 7

1. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn.
Các từ cho sẵn : Question , hear , information , about , on, they , are , an , their , sports
“Do you like sport?” You can hear this __question_ very often. Many people answer “yes, I do”, and _they__ think about watching a game of football at a stadium, or _hear_ TV while sitting in a comfortable armchair. But watching sport events and going in for sport _are_ two different things. Let’s hope that you prefer the second.
Sport holds _an_ important place in our life. When you listen to the radio early in the morning , you can always __hear_ sports news . When you open a newspaper , you will always find __information_ about some game or other or an article about your favourite kind of sport . Ecpecially interesting are stories _about__ famous men or women in the world of sport , how they became champions and about _their_ plans for the futures .
Television programmes about __sports_ are also very popular , and you can watch something interesting practically every day .


2. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với những từ c̣n lại.
1/
A.orchestra
B. chat
C. lunch
D. teacher

2/
A. celebration
B. collection
C. education
D. question

3/
A.relax
B. snack
C. area
D. atlas

4/
A. receive
B. score
C. scout
D. comics

5/
A. rehearse
B. hour
C. household
D. horrible

3. T́m và sửa lỗi sai.
1. Mrs. Brown eats a few fruit for breakfast. few=>litter
2. I have less books in English than may classmates. less=>fewer
3. We are going to have a two-weeks summer vacation in Hue next month. weeks=>week
4. My uncle is a architect and he works in Ho Chi Minh City. a=>an
5. Do American students have more vactions a yeas than Vietnamese ones?b vactions a yeas=>vacations a year
6. Long usually stays up lately to do his homework. lately=> late
7. How much hours does Hoa’s brother work a week? much=>many
8. In the future robots will do all the housework for us for=>with
9. A farmer needs feeding the animal every day of year. feeding=>to feed
10. Mr.Thanh doesn’t live in the country, and we don’t, too. => either

phuong_3195
22-03-2008, 01:41 PM
1. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn.
Các từ cho sẵn : Question , hear , information , about , on, they , are , an , their , sports
“Do you like sport?” You can hear this __question______ very often. Many people answer “yes, I do”, and ___they_____ think about watching a game of football at a stadium, or ___on_____ TV while sitting in a comfortable armchair. But watching sport events and going in for sport ____aer____ two different things. Let’s hope that you prefer the second.
Sport holds ___an_____ important place in our life. When you listen to the radio early in the morning , you can always ___hear_____ sports news . When you open a newspaper , you will always find ___information_____ about some game or other or an article about your favourite kind of sport . Ecpecially interesting are stories __about______ famous men or women in the world of sport , how they became champions and about ____their____ plans for the futures .
Television programmes about __sports______ are also very popular , and you can watch something interesting practically every day .


2. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với những từ c̣n lại.
1/
A.orchestra
B. chat
C. lunch
D. teacher

2/
A. celebration
B. collection
C. education
D. question

3/
A.relax
B. snack
C. area
D. atlas

4/
A. receive
B. score
C. scout
D. comics

5/
A. rehearse
B. hour
C. household
D. horrible

3. T́m và sửa lỗi sai.
1. Mrs. Brown eats a few fruit for breakfast.
=>some
2. I have less books in English than may classmates.
fewer
3. We are going to have a two-weeks summer vacation in Hue next month.
two-week
4. My uncle is a architect and he works in Ho Chi Minh City.
an
5. Do American students have more vactions a yeas than Vietnamese ones?
vacations a year
6. Long usually stays up lately to do his homework.
late
7. How much hours does Hoa’s brother work a week?
many
8. In the future robots will do all the housework for us
with
9. A farmer needs feeding the animal every day of year
to feed
.
10. Mr.Thanh doesn’t live in the country, and we don’t, too.
either

Nguyet Minh
29-03-2008, 09:17 PM
ĐÁP ÁN



BÀI TẬP UNIT 6 VÀ 7

1. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn.
Các từ cho sẵn : Question , hear , information , about , on, they , are , an , their , sports
“Do you like sport?” You can hear this ________ very often. Many people answer “yes, I do”, and ________ think about watching a game of football at a stadium, or ________ TV while sitting in a comfortable armchair. But watching sport events and going in for sport ________ two different things. Let’s hope that you prefer the second.
Sport holds ________ important place in our life. When you listen to the radio early in the morning , you can always ________ sports news . When you open a newspaper , you will always find ________ about some game or other or an article about your favourite kind of sport . Ecpecially interesting are stories ________ famous men or women in the world of sport , how they became champions and about ________ plans for the futures .
Television programmes about ________ are also very popular , and you can watch something interesting practically every day .


2. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với những từ c̣n lại.
1/
A.orchestra
B. chat
C. lunch
D. teacher

2/
A. celebration
B. collection
C. education
D. question

3/
A.relax
B. snack
C. area
D. atlas

4/
A. receive
B. score
C. scout
D. comics

5/
A. rehearse
B. hour
C. household
D. horrible

3. T́m và sửa lỗi sai.
1. Mrs. Brown eats a few fruit for breakfast.
2. I have less books in English than may classmates.
3. We are going to have a two-weeks summer vacation in Hue next month.
4. My uncle is a architect and he works in Ho Chi Minh City.
5. Do American students have more vactions a yeas than Vietnamese ones?
6. Long usually stays up lately to do his homework.
7. How much hours does Hoa’s brother work a week?
8. In the future robots will do all the housework for us
9. A farmer needs feeding the animal every day of year.
10. Mr.Thanh doesn’t live in the country, and we don’t, too.



ĐÁP ÁN
1. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành đoạn văn.
Các từ cho sẵn : Question , hear , information , about , on, they , are , an , their , sports
“Do you like sport?” You can hear this ___Question _____ very often. Many people answer “yes, I do”, and ____they____ think about watching a game of football at a stadium, or ____on____ TV while sitting in a comfortable armchair. But watching sport events and going in for sport ____are____ two different things. Let’s hope that you prefer the second.
Sport holds ____an____ important place in our life. When you listen to the radio early in the morning , you can always ___hear_____ sports news . When you open a newspaper , you will always find ____information ____ about some game or other or an article about your favourite kind of sport . Ecpecially interesting are stories _____about___ famous men or women in the world of sport , how they became champions and about ____their____ plans for the futures .
Television programmes about ___sports _____ are also very popular , and you can watch something interesting practically every day .


2. Chọn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với những từ c̣n lại.
1/
A.orchestra
B. chat
C. lunch
D. teacher

2/
A. celebration
B. collection
C. education
D. question

3/
A.relax
B. snack
C. area
D. atlas

4/
A. receive
B. score
C. scout
D. comics

5/
A. rehearse
B. hour
C. household
D. horrible

3. T́m và sửa lỗi sai.
1. Mrs. Brown eats a few fruit for breakfast.
==> a little
2. I have less books in English than may classmates.
==> fewer
3. We are going to have a two-weeks summer vacation in Hue next month.
==> two-week
4. My uncle is a architect and he works in Ho Chi Minh City.
==> an architect
5. Do American students have more vactions a yeas than Vietnamese ones?
==> đúng
6. Long usually stays up lately to do his homework.
==> lately
7. How much hours does Hoa’s brother work a week?
==> many
8. In the future robots will do all the housework for us
==> đúng
9. A farmer needs feeding the animal every day of year.
==> to feed
10. Mr.Thanh doesn’t live in the country, and we don’t, too.
==> either ( cái phần ni Minh quên chưa nói trong bài học , nên ai sai câu ni ko sao , nhưng đa phần các bạn đúng hết v́ đă học qua rồi